Team
DIRECTION
Director
Sam Stourdzé
General Secretary
Simon Garcia
Executive Secretary
Roberta Cafasso
Antonella Grassi
ART HISTORY DEPARTMENT AND PUBLICATIONS
ART HISTORY
Director of the Art History Department
Francesca Alberti
Heritage and archives Assistant
Alessandra Gariazzo
Symposia, publications and secretarial Assistant
Patrizia Celli
PUBLICATIONS
In charge of the Publications
Cecilia Trombadori
LIBRARY
Librarian
Raffaella Carchesio
Assistant to the Library (part-time)
Floriana Filosini
CULTURAL PROGRAMMING, PRODUCTION AND PUBLICS
CULTURAL PROGRAMMING
In charge of Cultural Programming
Alizée Alexandre
Collaborator in Cultural Programming
Albane Dumas
PRODUCTION
Head of Production of the Exhibitions and Cultural Events
Caroline Courrioux
In charge of Production of the Exhibitions and Cultural Events
Camille Coschieri
In charge of the Production of the Exhibitions
Maria Luisa Pappadà
Collaborator in charge of the Refurbishment Project
Angelica Palumbo
Collaborator in charge of the Exhibitions
Youri Hammache-Sigour
TRANSMISSION AND PUBLICS
In charge of the Educational Activities
Selene Turchetti
Collaborator in charge of Audiences
Louis Sandor
Collaborator in charge of the Residence Pro Educational Project
Sarah Baroux
SPONSORSHIP AND COMMUNICATION
SPONSORSHIP & PRIVATE EVENTS
Head of Sponsorship and Partnership
Michela Terreri
In charge of Sponsorhip and Partnership
Caroline Drevait
COMMUNICATION
In charge of Communication
Aurélie Padovan
Collaborator in charge of Digital Communication
Anne Chênerie
Collaborator for Press and Communication
Elise Blotière
RESIDENCIES AND FELLOWS
Head of the artist residency department
Frédéric Blancart
In charge of administrative follow-up for the Fellows
Mariangela Colaneri
Logistics & audiovisual manager for the Fellows
Giovanni Mastrocesare
OSPITALITY
In charge of Ospitality and Guided Tours
Alessia Grassi
Front Office (part-time)
Floriana Filosini
RECEPTION
Front Office
Maria Grazia Forgia
Riccardo Iamotti
Grazia Michelangeli
Night time Front Office
Stefano Morbidelli
MAINTENANCE
Cleaning and Maintenance
Lyudmyla Mazur
Sabrina Antonelli
TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
RENOVATION WORK, MONUMENTS AND GARDENS
Architect, Head of Works and Gardens
Françoise Laurent
Assistant of the Head of Works and Gardens
Yannick Le Gal
Gardeners
Massimo Annesi
Simone Checconi
Gianni Di Gianfelice
Giacomino Iannilli
Palma Longo
Paolo Marsilli
Technical agent
Antonio Meta
TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Head of Technical Department
Massimiliano Gentilucci
Technical Agent
Graziano D’Onofrio
Painter
Marco Partigianoni
KITCHEN
Assistant cook
Stefano de Vecchis
External Collaborator
Selene Maldonado
External Collaborator
Italo Miceli
HUMAN RESOURCES
Head of Human Resources
Lavinia Triglia
ACCOUNTING
Accounting Manager and Head of the Financial Services
Ghislain Matard
Assistant of the Accounting Manager
Eugenia d’Ulizia
Accountant
Sandro Guarneri
Accountant
Ernesto Aloisi
GUIDES
Alessandra Agneni
Isabella Ayala
Alessia Baglioni
Blanche Bauchau
Capucine Camplong
Patrizia Celli
Raffaella Colabona
Ada Foschi
Françoise Furco
Françoise Ghin
Giovanna Giacometti
Alessandro Giornalista
Valentina Giornalista
Valérie Guillot
Annalisa Laghi
Olivia Lair
Lucie Laurent
David Michelangeli
Camilla Orlandini
Bianca Panu
Francesca Pajno
Lucia Paolantonio
Julie Pezzali
Roberta Poddi
Virginie Rolland
Jessica-Delia Zaccarelli
Massimo Zavattaro
Alessandro Zinicola